JAN 1781
1 WOOD Judith D/of
Edward Bap
It is Recommended that you still do a manual search to find spelling variations
The search engine will find pages on this page only.
For best results
enter just one or two words.
Searches on more than one word will be treated
"as a phrase".
Use the asterisk (*) character for wildcard searches.
3 ARMITAGE Joseph Bur
6 BEDFORD Thomas S/of Thomas Bap
14 WALKER Sally D/of George Bap
17 HAWKSHEAD William S/of Samuel Bur
FEBRUARY 1781
2 FISH Hannah D/of Richard Bap
5 COOPE Benjamin Bur
16 CRAWSHAW Mary D/of Samuel Bur
20 MARSDEN John S/of Thomas Bur .
21 LEE Sarah D/of John Bap
27 ATKINSON Henry S/of Joseph Bap
MARCH 1781
10 HOLT Thomas S/of William Bap
11 BARBER David S/of John Bap
16 SMITH Mary D/of Benjamin Bur
17 ARMITAGE William S/of Richard Bap
18 COOPE Elizabeth D/of David Bap
18 MARSDEN Ann D/of Francis Bap
19 STRINGER Samuel S/of Thomas Bap
30 THORP Hannah D/of John Bap
APRIL 1781
4 MARSDEN Richard Bur
4 FITTON Hannah D/of Benjamin Bur
7 POLLARD Martha D/of John. Bur
8 SWALLOW George S/of Henry Bap
13 ALLOTT Sarah D/of Thomas Bap
16 CARTER Isaac S/of 'Mary Bap. natural child
16 FIRTH Edy D/of William Bap
16 TAYLOR John S/of Thomas Bap
16 GOSNEY Elizabeth D/of Jonathan Bap
22 CRAVEN Benjamin S/of Benjamin Bap
22 -WADE Sally D/of John Bap
28 RAYNER Esther D/of William Bap
29 ROBERTS William S/of Joshua Bap
MAY 1781
12 SENIOR Joseph S/of Jonathan Bur
16 GLEDALL Paul Bur
21 WALKER Ann W/of Joseph Bur
24 CASS Hannah W/of Joseph Bur
JUNE 1781
3 ARMITAGE Julia D/of George Bap
4 WHITE Thomas S/of Thomas Bap
4 CLAYTON Sarah D/of Joshua Bap
17 POLLARD William S/of William Bap
23 NOTHER John S/of Joseph Bap
23 MARSDEN Sarah D/of William Bur
24 SPAWFIRTH Sally D/of William Bap
30 RAYNER Mary D/of Joshua Bap
JULY 1781
1 DOBSON James S/of John Bap
4 QUARMBY Martha D/of Joseph Bap
9 WADE Joseph Bur
10 FISHER Martha D/of James Bap & Bur 12
13 GOLDTHORP Thomas S/of Peter Bur
14 CHARLESWORTH John S/of Richard Bap
21 TANKARD Ann D/of John Bap
29 CUTLER Jonathan S/of Joshua Bap
AUG 1781
1 SPAWFIRTH Edward
S/of Benjamin Bap .
5 SPENCER Benjamin S/of Matthew Bap
12 HAIGH Thomas S/of Jeremiah Bap
18 CROWTHER John S/of William Bap
18 PARKINSON Hannah D/of William Bap
SEP 1781
1 WALKER Matty D/of Jervase Bap
2 AUDSLEY Hannah D/of John (of Ossett) Bap
9 WHITE Benjamin S/of Jehoiada Bap
9 BINNS John S/of Edward Bur
16 ORANGE George S/of Joseph Bap
22 FITTON William S/of Benjamin Bap
29 WHITE Joseph (Clerk of the Chapel of Ossett) Bur
OCTOBER 1781
7 RICHARDSON
Thomas S/of William Bap
14 LEE Sally D/of William Bap
14 WADE Betty D/of Robert Bap
20 STEPHENSON Susanna D/of Benjamin Bap
20 HEATON Hannah D/of Francis Bap
21 WOOD John S/of William Bap
25 COOPE Michael Bur
28 THORNES Samuel S/of William Bap
28 ELLIS James S/of John Bap
NOVEMBER 1781
4 RUSHFIRTH Richard S/of Paul Bap
11FIELDHOUSE Ann D/of William Bap
11 TURTON Rachel D/of john Bap
DECEMBER
1781
1 ROBERTS John (Clerk of the Chapel of Horbury) Bur
2 RAYNER William S/of John Bap
4 SMITH Ann Bur
23 BRADLEY Samuel S/of Samuel Bap
26 WOOD Benjamin S/of Joshua Bap
1782 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY
2 BARRACLOUGH Thomas S/of Thomas Bap
6 HIRST Rebecca W/of James Bur
9 WILSON Joseph S/of Simeon Bur
22 THREAPLAND Abraham S/of Thomas Bur
27 EASTWOOD Richard S/of Martha (natural child) Bap
27SAYNER Rachel D/of John Bap
FEBRUARY 1782
2 SCHOEFIELD Timothy Bur
3 RUSHFIRTH Thomas S/of John Bap
11 LANGFIELD Hannah D/of Martha (natural child) Bap
12 FOSTER Sarah W/of Abraham Bur
12 HUTCHINSON Thomas S/of Joseph Bap
17 NOTHER Isaac & John Ss/of James Bap
MARCH 1782
6 HAWKESHEAD Martha D/of Samuel
10 GAWTHORP Matthew S/of Matthew Bap
24 WILSON Joseph S/of Simeon Bap
27 THOMPSON Sarah W/of Thomas Bur
31 WHITE Catharine D/of Abraham Bap
APRIL 1782
11 SENIOR Mary Bur
14 BERRY Betty D/of Richard Bur
21 HIRST Thomas S/of Thomas Bap
25 POLLARD Tempest S/of William Bap
28 CUTLER Jonathan S/of Joshua Bur
MAY 1782
1 COOPE Jeremiah S/of Jeremiah Bap
9 WHITWORTH Benjamin S/of George Bap
10 WHITWORTH Benjamin S/of George Bur
12 PICKLES Sarah D/of David Bap
12 DAWSON Sarah Bur
19 WILSON Thomas S/of William Bap
20 HANSON Mary D/of James Bap
20 BURTON George S/of Daniel Bap
20 KAY David S/of Thomas Bap
21 HEATON Richard Bur
27 POLLARD James S/of John Bap& Bur27
JUNE 1782
1st SUNDERLAND Mary D/of William Bap & Bur 4th
9 RICHARDSON Anna Maria D/of John Bap
17 CUTLER Joshua Bur
25 CHARLESWORTH Thamar W/of Joshua Bur
29 HAIGH Catharine W/of William Bur
29 WHITE Samuel S/of George Bap
30 FISHER Hannah D/of James Bap
JULY 1782
6 SWALLOW Betty D/of Henry Bur
13 CARTER Mary D/of James Bap
13 MITCHELL Joseph S/of James Bap
14 PICKLES Benjamin S/of Elkanah Bap
20 LEAK Hannah D/of William Bap
28 BRUERTON Elijah S/of Elijah Bap
28TURTON John S/of Joseph Bap
AUG 1782
4 WHITE Thomas S/of Samuel Bap
11 FARRAND Thomas S/of John Bap
12 GREENWOOD Martha D/of Moses Bap
24 ARMITAGE Sarah D/of Joseph Bap
25 WALTON Ann D/of Joseph Bap & Bur 28th
SEP 1782
8 SMALLER George S/of Robert Bap
8 BURTON Fanny D/of Wm Bap
13 SUNDERLAND Edward Bur
15 GUNSON John S/of Joseph Bap
18 KAY Joseph S/of Joseph Bap
OCT 1782
6 WILSON Thomas S/of Edward Bap
19 CRAVEN John Bur
20 GOODALL Fanny D/of John Bur
26 PEARSON John S/of William Bap
26 TURTON Sarah D/of Benjamin Bap
27 WOOD Mally D/of Thomas Bap
27HEPWORTH Nancy D/of Thomas Bap
NOV 1782
3 WILSON
Thomas S/of Edward Bur
7 CARR Grace Wid/of George Bur
16 WILSON John S/of Edward Bur
17 BAINS Thomas S/of John Bap
21 STEPHENSON Hannah W/of William Bur
22 DEWHIRST Benjamin S/of Richard Bap
22 DEWHIRST Ann W/of Richard Bur School-Master
DEC 1782
2 ISSOTT Japheth Bur
5 SMITH John S/of John Bur
14 WHITE Thomas S/of John Bur
15 ELLIS Mary D/of Joseph Bap
22 LANGFIELD William Bur
24 CRAVEN Mary D/of Benjamin Bap
25 CRAVEN Mary D/of Benjamin Bur
25 ARMITAGE Sarah D/of George Bap
25 WEBSTER Joshua S/of Aaron Bap
26 POLLARD Ann D/of Joseph Bap
26 WHITE Leonard S/of Joseph Bap
26 THREAPLAND Sarah D/of Thomas Bap
26 LOCKWOOD Jane D/of Joseph Bap
27 KAY James S/of Arthur Bap
27 COOPE Isaac S/of George Bap
28 ARMITAGE John S/of George Bap
1783 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY 1783
6
BROWN Joshua S/of William Bap
15 BRADLEY Joseph S/of Samuel Bap
26 SPENCER Benjamin S/of Matthew Bur
FEB 1783
1 MARSDEN Sarah Bur
2 COOPE Ann Bur (Wid/of David)
2 WADE Mercy D/of Robert Bap 5 & Bur 6
9 PEARSON Sarah W/of William Bur
15 FARRAR Isaac S/of Isaac Bap
MARCH 1783
4 HIRST Mary D/of James Bap
4 BREARLY Mary D/of John Bap
9 TURTON Martha D/of Joseph Bap
12 CRAVEN Ann D/of Benjamin Bur
21 WALKER Hannah D/of Benjamin Bur
23 BERRY Richard Bur
23 WILSON Sarah D/of Edward Bur
24 ROBERTS John. S/of Joshua Bur
24 ROBERTS George S/of Joshua Bap
25 JESSOP Richard Bur
26 HAWKSHEAD Martha. D/of Samuel Bur
27 HOPWOOD Mary D/of of George Bap
28 SPENCER Matthew S /of Matthew Bap
28 SPENCER Martha D/of Matthew Bap & Bur
29 ROBINSON Anna D/of Joseph (Surgeon in His Majesty Navy) Bap
30 HERBERT Mary D/of George Bap
APRIL 1783
4 ARMITAGE Frances D/of George Bur
5 LEE James S/of John Bap
8 DAWSON William S/of Joseph Bur
8 MARSDEN Francis S/of Francis Bap
16 PEARSON Martha D/of William Bur
18 WHITLEY Samuel S/of John Bur
18 EAGLAND Eli S/of Sabra (natural child) Bur
20 GOLDTHORP Nancy D/of James Bap
20 SMALLER Hannah D/of Robert Bur
20 RYLEY William Bur
21 CLAYTON George S/of Joshua Bap
21 ROBERTS John S/of Joseph Bap
22 ATKINSON Henry S/of Joseph Bur
22 APPLEBY Mary D/of Robert Bap & Bur
27 CARTER Margaret W/of Charles Bur
27 RUSHFIRTH Rachel D/of John Bur
29 SWALLOW George S/of Henry Bur
30 WHYTE George S/of Thomas Bur
MAY 1783
4 WALTON Joseph S/of Joseph Bur
8 LEE Sarah D/of John Bur
9 WALKER Susanna D/of Joseph Bap & Bur
10 RAYNER Thomas S/of James Bap
11 STRINGER Martha D/of Thomas Bap
13 BROWN Eleanor Bur
14 TURTON Sarah D/of Joshua Bur
22 WHITWORTH William S/of George Bap
23 MARSDEN Judith D/of John Bur
27 MARSDEN Hannah D/of Thomas Bur
29 WOOD James S/of Edward Bap
JUNE 1783
2 TANKARD John S/of John Bap
3 WALKER Sally D/of George Bur
6 PEARSON Mary W/of Joseph Bur
6 HEPLESTON Hannah W/of Samuel Bur
7 FIELDHOUSE William Bur
8 RUSHFIRTH Elizabeth D/of Aquilla Bap
8 RUSHFIRTH William S/of Thomas Bap
8 SWALLOW Henry & Mary S& D/of Henry Bap
9 FISH Fanny D/of Richard Bap
10 BARBER Joseph S/of William Bap
11 WILSON Betty D/of Edward Bur
12 CARTER Mary D/of James Bur
15 HARDWICK Betty D/of Joseph Bap & Bur
19 COOPE Jesse S/of David Bap
21 QUARMBY John S/of Joseph Bap
24 PARKINSON William S/of William Bur
29 PARKINSON Hannah D/of William Bur
JULY 1783
6 HARDWICK Ann W/of Joseph Bur
6 ATKINSON Susanna D/of Joseph Bap
13 WHYTE Betty D/of Thomas Bap
13 NORTON Joshua S/of Joseph Bap & Bur
22 OVEREND Peter S/of Timothy Bap & Bur
29 GRAWTHORP Joseph Bur
AUGUST 1783
16 RUSHFORTH Joseph S/of Joseph Bap
18 HEATON Hannah D/of Francis Bur
23 CASS Martha W/of John Bur
26 QUARMBY Martha D/of Joseph Bur
31 RAYNER Mary D/of Joseph Bap
SEP
6 HOLT Mary D/of William Bap
11 CHARLESWORTH John S/of Joshua Bur
12 WHITWORTH William S/of George Bur
27 CHARLESWORTH Betty D/of Richard Bap
OCTOBER 1783
is'. Here commences the Stamp Duty Of 3d on all entries of any Burial, Birth or Christening
. for which said entries without stamp 1 have a Licence dated 24th Sep 1783, & signed by John Clough of York, who is authorized by His Majesty's Commissioners for said Duties to grant such licences.
3 PEARSON Henry S/of Susanna Bap . natural child. Pauper
13 CARTER George S/of Charles Bap
25 ALLOTT Isabel D/of Thomas Bap
NOV 1783
2 DAWSON Nancy D/of Joseph Bap
9 SUNDERLAND William S/of William Bap
9 MARSDEN Elizabeth D/of of John Bap
23 POLLARD Jeremiah S/of William Jun Bap
29 RUSHFIRTH Thomas S/of John Bap
DEC 1783
10 ELLIS Sarah D/of Squire Bur
25 ELLIS William S/of James Bap
25 WHITE James S/of Joseph Bap
26 RICHARDSON James S/of John Bap .
27 BURDEKIN John S/of George Bap
1784 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JAN 1784
1st COOPE Ann D/of Jeremiah Bap
11 HAWKSHEAD Thomas S/of Mary Bap , natural child
11 POLLARD Christopher S/of William Senr Bap & Bur 15
22 BEAUMONT Francis S/of Robert Bap& Bur 23
25 ELLIS Hannah D/of John Bap
26 POLLARD Anthony S/of John Bur
FEB 1784
6 POLLARD Anthony S/of John Bur
9 GAWTHORP Grace Widow Bur
24 PILKINGTON Moyle Bur
91 NOTHER Mary D/of Joseph Bap
25 TOWNEND Robert Bur
MARCH 1784
7 HAWKSHEAD John S/of Samuel Bap
8 SWALLOW Mary D/of Henry Bur
14 SPAWFORTH Mary D/of Benjamin Bap
14 LEE Benjamin S/of William Bap
14 BARBER Paul S/of John Bap
14 JAGGER Ann D/of John Bur
16 WALKER William S/of Gervase Bap
16 HEMMINGWAY Abraham Bur . Pauper
21 MITCHELL Ann D/of James Bap
21 RICHARDSON John S/of James Bap
24 COOPE Sarah Bur
APRIL 1784
5 GAWTHORP Matthew Bur
11 SHARPLESS Joseph S/of William Bap
12 GOSNEY Timothy S/of Jonathan Bap
12 APPLEBY Ann D/of Robert Bap
13 EASTWOOD Joseph S/of James Bap & Bur
13 LIONS John Bur . Pauper
18 ELLIS Benjamin S/of Joshua Bap
MAY 1784
2
HEPWORTH Charles S/of Thomas Bap
7 HAIGH Sarah Widow Bur
15 COOPE Grace Bur . Pauper
30 CARTER Robert S/of James Bap
30 WHITELEY Mary D/of John Bap
31 WILBY Luke S/of James Bap
31RACE William S/of John Bap
31 PICKERSGILL Jesse S/of George Bap
JUNE 1784
27 HAIGH Jeremy S/of Jeremy Bap
JULY 1784
4 NOTHER James S/of James Bap
4 WADE James S/of John Bap
4 BATES Benjamin S/of Benjamin Bur
10 NEWTON Joseph Bur
18 RAYNER Betty D/of John Bap
11 SWALLOW John S/of Henry Bap
29 THORNES William S/of William Bap
AUGUST 1784
1 NORTON Betty D/of Joseph Bap
1 BOTTOMLEY Thomas S/of Joshua Bap
1 WINTER John S/of Thomas Bap
29 GAWTHORP Mary D/of Matthew Bap
SEP 1784
11 HIRST Peggy D/of Thomas Bap
11 WILSON John S/of William Bur
12 FIELDHOUSE Thomas S/of William Bap
12 OVEREND William S/of Timothy Bap
12 LEAK Robert S/of William Bap
19 FISHER Sarah D/of James Bap
19 WHITEHEAD Betty W/of Joshua Bur . Pauper
OCTOBER 1784
16 BAYIDON Ann D/of Joseph Bap
24 COOPE Ann Bur
24 EASTWOOD William S/of Moses Bap
24 FIRTH William S/of William Bap
29 HALLY John Bur . Pauper
30 PICKLES Betty D/of David Bap
30HIRST Rebecca D/of James Bap
31 FARRAND Joseph S/of Joseph Bap
NOV 1784
1 ASH
Matthew Bur
3 BARRACLOUGH Edward S/of Thomas Bap
16 LOCKWOOD Phillis Bur . Pauper
23 GILL Annabella, W/of George Bur
26 BARKER Joshua S/of Joseph Bur
26 RAYNER Mary D/of Joseph Bur
DECEMBER 1784
5 DURHAM Sarah D/of Margaret Bap . Natural child
25 CARTER Frank S/of William Bap
25 POLLARD Harriet Ann D/of Joseph Bap
25 BERRY John S/of Joseph Bap
25 HIRST Martha D/of James Bap
25 DOBSON Elizabeth D/of John Bap
27 KAY Martha D/of Joseph Bap
30 CUTLER Martha Bur . Pauper
1785 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JAN
9 HANSON John S/of William Bap
16 BREARLY Hannah D/of John Bap
16 SHARPLESS Joseph S/of Sarah Bap. Natural child
16 WADE Betty. W/of Robert Bur. pauper
19 WHITWORTH Sarah D/of George Bap
FEB 1785
5 COOPE Elkanah Bur
6 RUSHFIRTH Paul S/of George Bap
12 BATLEY Betty Bur . Pauper
13 RAYNER Joshua S/of Joseph Bap
15 WHITWORTH Sarah D/of George Bur
27 PICKLES David S/of Elkanah Bap
MARCH 1785
2 APETHORP Susanna Bur
13 WOOD Elizabeth D/of William Bap pauper
14 SWALLOW Joseph Bur
27 WILSON George S/of Edward Bap
27 STRINGER Fanny D/of Thomas Bap
27TOMMIS Hannah D/of James Bap
28 GREENWOOD Phebe D/of Moses Bap
APRIL
3 SCHOFIELD John S/of John Bap . pauper
11 MITCHELL Mary Widow Bur
24 LEE William S/of John Bap
MAY
2 CRAVEN Tabitha D/of Benjamin Bap
15 WILSON Joanna D/of William Bap
15 SAYNER Elizabeth D/of John Bap
13 WADE Ann D/of James Bap
16 ELLIS John S/of James Bap
BAINS Betty D/of John Bap
KAY Sarah D/of Arthur Bap
29 CARTER Sarah & Mary Ds/of Charles Bap
30 ROBERTS Nancy D/of John Bap
JUNE 1785
5 EASTWOOD Ruth D/of John Bap
5 WHITE William S/of Thomas Bap
11 ARMITAGE Ann D/of William Bap
12 TANKARD Fanny D/of John Bap
12 HARDAKER William S/of William Bap
18 CRAVEN James S/of Joseph Bap
19 CROWTHER William S/of William Bap
19 MITCHELL John Bur . pauper
24 WHITELEY Mary D/of John Bur
26 WADE Hannah. D/of Robert Bur . pauper
26 PARKER Richard Bur . Pauper
26 ROBERTS Betty D/of Joshua Bap
26 EASTWOOD Frances D/of James Bap
JULY
5 STRINGER Elizabeth Widow Bur
17 PARKINSON Ann D/of William Bap
AUGUST
7 ARMITAGE Isaac Bur
12 CRAVEN James Bur
21 JOHNSON Hannah W/of Matthew Bur
23 BLACKBURN Margaret D/of Thomas Bap
30 PEARSON Mary Widow Bur . Pauper
SEPT
12 BOTTOMLEY
Mary D/of Joshua Bap
16 ATKINSON Sarah D/of Joseph Bap
18 ARMITAGE Mary D/of George, Labourer Bap
18 KAY George Bur
29 KNOWLES Susanna D/of Timothy Bap
OCTOBER
2 BAINS William S/of John Bap
15 WALSHAW John S/of Richard Bap
16 OLLERENSHAW Betty Bur
21 POLLARD Hannah D/of William Stuffmaker Bapt& Bur 22
30 HUTCHINSON William S/of Joseph Bap
NOVEMBER
10 SAYNER Elizabeth W/of Joseph Bur
12 CLEGG John S/of John Bur
16 BLAKESLEY Ann Widow Bur
17 WHITWORTH Joseph S/of George Bap
17 WHITWORTH John S/of George Bap & Bur 18
18 POLLARD Elizabeth W/of William Stuff maker Bur
19 POLLARD Harriet Ann D/of Joseph Bur
26 BURDEKIN Anthony S/of George Bap
30 WHITWORTH Joseph S/of George Bur
DECEMBER
11 TURTON Ann Widow Bur. Pauper
17 HEALD Mary D/of Timothy Bap
17 THORNES Catharine * W/of John Bur
.25 AIKROYD Ann D/of Joseph Bapt
30 HAIGH Jeremy S/of Jeremy Bur
31 ARMITAGE Richard S/of Edward Bap
31
WHITE Allice W/of John Bur
1786
Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JAN
1
ELLIS David S/of Joshua Bapt
1 GIGGALL Frank S/of John Bapt
4 ELLIS Hannah W/of Squire Bur
4 LEAK William S/of William Pauper Bapt & Bur 5
6 FISHER Sarah D/of James Bur
11 ALLAN Nancy D/of George Bapt. Pauper
11 ALLAN Ann W/of George Bur . Pauper
14 SCHOFIELD John S/of John Bur
15 HANSON Joseph Cass S/of James Bapt
15 ELLIS Elizabeth D/of Francis Bapt
15 CLAYTON George S/of Joshua Bur
16 APPLEBY Robert Bur . Surgeon
18 SMITH Ann D/of Joseph Bur
18 WILSON George S/of Edward Bur
18 LEE Sarah D/of William Bur
21 BURTON Fanny D/of William
Bur
22 WADE James S/of John Bur . Pauper
29 MARSDEN John S/of Frank Bapt
29 RACE Ann D/of John
29 MITCHELL Samuel S/of James Bapt
FEBRUARY
1786
6 COOPE Ann Widow Bur
7 CRAVEN James S/of Joseph Bur
13 RAYNER Thomas S/of James Bur
13 RAYNER James S/of James Bapt
16 PICKERSGILL Jesse S/of George Bur
24 HUTCHINSON John S/of Joseph Bur
28 PRESTON Thomas S/of William Bapt
28 WALTON Hannah D/of Joseph Bapt
MARCH 1786
5 WADE George S/of George Bapt
6 GAWTHORP Matthew S/of Matthew Bur . Pauper
15 BEVERS Mary W/of George Bur
15 GAWTHORP Mary D/of Matthew Bur . Pauper
17 HIRST Peggy D/of Thomas Bur
19 ARMITAGE Elizabeth D/of David Bapt
25 ARMITAGE William S/of Thomas Bapt
30 CRAVEN Tabitha D/of Benjamin Bur
APRIL 1786
4 CUTLER Margaret Bur . Pauper
17 DICKINSON John S/of James Bapt
17 RICHARDSON Elizabeth D/of John Bapt
20 POLLARD Simeon S/of William of Hail Cliff Bapt
30 GIGGALL Frank S/of John Bur
MAY 1786
9 PEARSON John S/of William Bur . Pauper
12 LEE Joseph S/of William Bur
21 KAY Joseph Bur . Pauper
23 POLLARD Thomas S/of Joseph Bur
JUNE 1786
CLAYTON George S/of Susanna natural child Bapt 2 & Bur 4
4 CLAYTON Susanna D/of Joshua Bur
4 FARRAR John S/of Isaac Bapt
4 QUARMBY Thomas S/of Joseph Bapt
4 ALLOTT Thomas S/of Thomas Bapt
4 LOCKWOOD William S/of Joseph Bapt
5 SUNDERLAND Edward S/of William Bapt
Bapt 5 & Bur 31 TURTON Benjamin S/of John
6 HEATON Joseph S/of Francis Bapt
11 HILL Elizabeth D/of John Bur
21 WALKER Joshua S/of Gervase Bapt
22 BARBER Joseph S/of William Bur
26 BINNS Edward Bur . Pauper
28 ARMITAGE William S/of Thomas Bur
JULY 1786
2 BRUERTON Gervase S/of Elijah Bapt
2 WALKER Elizabeth D/of Thomas Bapt
6 COOPE Benjamin S/of Jeremiah Bapt
23 DAWSON John S/of Joseph Bapt
23 RACE Joshua Bur
AUGUST 1786
5 BALMFIRTH Ellen W/of Isaac Bur . Pauper
6 BOOTH William S/of Joseph Bapt
6 SWALLOW Sarah D/of Henry Bapt
6 WHITELEY Sally D/of John Bapt
7 BOLD Chrissy D/of John Bapt
13.RAYNER Judith D/of Joseph Bapt
17 BAYIDON Elizabeth D/of Joseph Bapt
20 ELLIS William S/of Joseph Bapt
20 FARRAND John S/of Joseph Bapt
SEPTEMBER 1786
3 ELLIS John S/of John Bapt
17 THOMPSON John S/of Benjamin Bapt
17 SWAIN Hannah D/of James Bapt
17 NOTHER Abraham & Sarah S& D/of James (2) Pauper
17 SYKES Sarah D/of Martin Bapt
17 SHARPLESS Nancy D/of William Bapt
19 NETHERWOOD George Bur
OCTOBER 1786
1 CARTER Pally D/of James Bapt
7 FITTON William S/of Benjamin Bur
12 CARTER Charles Bur
14 HIRST Ann D/of James Bapt
15 MOOR Sally D/of Thomas Bapt
17 CARTER Mary D/of Charles Buried
29 CLEGG John S/of John Bapt
29 HAIGH George S/of Jeremiah Bapt
29 HUNT Sarah D/of Henry Bapt
NOVEMBER 1786
7 HUTCHINSON Frances W/of Joseph Bur
7 OLDROYD Henry S/of Henry Bur Pauper
9 DEWS Mary W/of Joseph Bur
11 WHITE Leonard S/of Joseph Bur
12 WILSON Hannah W/of Thomas Bur Pauper
12 THREAPLAND William S/of Thomas Bapt
26 DAWSON John S/of Joseph Bur
26 NOTHER Sarah D/of James Bur Pauper
26 POLLARD William S/of John Bapt
27 MARSDEN Elizabeth D/of John Bur
27 NORTON Betty D/of Joseph Bur
DECEMBER
1786
3 WADE Hannah D/of John Bapt
3 PICKLES Hannah D/of David Bapt
10 WILSON Simeon Bur Pauper
12 MITCHELL Joseph S/of James Bur
25 CHILD Hannah D/of Thomas Bapt
25 GOLDTHORP Mary D/of James Bapt
26 CRAVEN John S/of Benjamin Bapt
27 TANKARD Amy D/of John Bapt
39 POLLARD Hannah D/of John Bapt
28 CARTER Betty Bur Pauper
30 CRAVEN James S/of Joseph Bapt
31 RUSHFIRTH George S/of Joseph Bapt
31 RUSHFIRTH
James S/of Joseph Bap & Bur
1787, Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY
1787
9 FIELDHOUSE Thomas S/of William Bur Pauper
10 MITCHELL Joseph S/of James Bur Pauper
14 BROWN Martha D/of William Bap
14 WHITE Betty D /of Joseph Bapt
18 MITCHELL Benjamin S/of James Bur . Pauper
20 RAYNER Martha Bur
20 HIRST Benjamin S/of Thomas Bapt
23 STOTT Sarah D/of Eli Bur
27 SENIOR John S/of Thomas Bapt
WOOD Susanna D/of Edward Bapt 27 & Bur 28.
29 RAYNER Joshua S/of Joseph Bapt & Bur
FEBRUARY 1787
7 NOTHER Mary D/of Joseph Bur
8 TOOTAL Mary D/of Thomas Bapt
11 LEE Hannah D/of William Bapt.
18 GAWTHORP William S/of Matthew Bapt
18 BREARLEY George S/of John Bapt
BOTTOMLY Betty D/of Joshua Bapt
20 OUTHWAITE Sarah Bur . Pauper
20 OUTHWAITE John S/of Richard Bapt.
25 OVEREND Elizabeth D/of Timothy Bapt
25 EASTWOOD Mary D/of John Bapt
25 SENIOR Elizabeth W/of Jonathan Bur
MARCH 1787
4 RUSHFIRTH Jabesh S/of John Bapt
11 BOLD William S/of Joseph Bapt
18 BARBER Joseph S/of John Bapt ,
18 KNOWLES Elizabeth D/of Timothy Bapt
25 STRINGER Robert S/of Thomas Bapt
26 BARRACLOUGH Edmund Bur
JIGGALL David S/of John Bapt
31 ALLOT Thomas S/of Martin Bur Pauper
APRIL 1787
8 BANES Joseph S/of John Bapt
8 FISH Hannah D/of John Bapt
9 DEWHIRST Thomas S/of Richard Bapt Schoolmaster
9 BARKER Sarah D/of John Bapt
10 BROOK John S/of John Bapt
11 WHITWORTH Thomas S/of George Bapt
11 FIELDHOUSE James S/of William Bapt Pauper
29 FISHER Thomas S/of James Bapt Pauper
29 WILSON Edward S/of Edward Bapt.
MAY 1787
3 PEARSON William Bur:Pauper
13 LEE Hannah. D/of John Bapt
16 BURTON Molly D/of William Bur.
21 ALLAN Sarah D/of Stephen Bur
27 NORTON Joshua S/of Joseph Bapt
27 CARTER William S/of Charles Bapt
27 HAWKESHEAD Samuel S/of Samuel Bap
27 PICKLES Mary D/of Elkanah Bapt
27 WINTER Joseph S/of Thomas Bapt
27 ARMITAGE Ruth D/of Mary Bapt . Natural child
28 WOOD Elizabeth W/of John Bur
JUNE 1787
10 RICHARDSON Mary & Martha Ds/of William Bapt 2
17 HARDWICK James S/of Joseph Bapt
22 HANSON Samuel S/of William Bapt
22 HANSON Martha W/of William Bur
23 FOSTER Thomas S/of Joshua Bapt
24 DAWSON Betty W/of Joseph Bur
28 ARMITAGE Ruth D/of Mary Bur . Natural Child
JULY 1787
4 KAY William S/of Arthur Bapt
6 HOLT Thomas Bur
8 RAYNER Thomas S/of John Bapt
8 LOFTHOUSE George S/of George Bapt
8 GOSLING Mary W/of Jonathan Bur
14 ARMITAGE Hannah D/of Thomas Bapt
15 COOPE Joshua S/of Edward Bapt
15 FIRTH Judith D/of William Bapt
15 SCHOLEFIELD Betty D/of John Bapt . Pauper
29 FOX Elizabeth D/of Joseph Bapt
AUGUST 1787
4 PEARSON Thomas Bur
5 WICKFIELD Joseph S/of James Bapt
11 WALSHAW William S/of Richard Bapt
19 HANSON Samuel S/of William Bur
25 GOSLING Ann D/of Jonathan Bapt
25 ARMITAGE Sarah D/of Edward Bapt
27 CARTER William S/of Charles Bur
SEPT, 1787
6 BAYIDON John S/of Mr Joseph Bapt . Merchant
9 HAMPSHIRE William S/of John Bapt
9 BERRY Sarah D/of Joseph Bapt
26 WALKER Martha W/of Jervase Bur
27 TURTON Sarah D/of Joseph Bur
29 NOTHER Edward S/of Joseph Bapt
OCTOBER 1787
4 WADE Esther W/of Timothy Bur
14 ELLIS Rachel D/of William Bapt .
18 BARKER Sarah D/of Edward Bapt
19 FITTON Clementia W/of Benjamin Bur
28 CROWTHER Sarah D/of William Bapt
31 WADE Robert Bur Pauper
NOV 1787
4 HUNT Mary D/of George Bur
4 TURTON Priscilla D/of John Bapt
8 CRAVEN Jonathan S/of John Bur
14 BARRACLOUGH George Armitage S/of Thomas Bapt
18 WHITE Cornelus S/of Thomas Bapt
19 DICKINSON Sarah D/of James Bapt
DECEMBER 1787
1 RAYNER William S/of Joseph Bapt
2 BOOTH Ann D/of Joseph Bapt
23 BALMFIRTH Isaac Bur . Pauper
25 WOOD William S/of William Bapt , Pauper
25 THORNES John S/of William Bapt
25 ARMITAGE William S/of James Bapt
25 OLDROYD Mary D/of Henry Bapt . Pauper
1788 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY
3 SMITH Phebe W/of Joseph Bur . Pauper
15 WALKER Ann D/of George Bapt . Surgeon
20 ROBERTS Hannah D/of Joshua bapt
24 WHITLEY Sally D/of John bur
FEBRUARY
2 RICHARDSON Samuel Bur . Pauper
3 BEDFORD Sarah D/of Thomas Bapt Labourer
5 ARMITAGE Elizabeth D/of George Bapt
10 ATKINSON Martha D/of Joseph Bapt
10 WILSON James Dyson S/of William Bapt
13 POLLARD Samuel Bur
MARCH
5 WHITE Cornelius S/of Thomas bur
Pauper
6 POLLARD Hannah W/of John bur,
8 ARMITAGE John S/of David Bapt
13 ROBERTS Joseph S/of Abraham Bur . Pauper
27 WALKER Samuel S/of Joseph Bur .Pauper
APRIL
8 CARTER Mary W/of Charles Bur
9 THREAPLAND William S/of Thomas Bur
13 WALKER Thomas S/of Thomas Bapt
19 QUARMBY Sally D/of Joseph Bapt
20 HARDAKER Mary D/of William Bapt
21 FARRAR Isaac S/of Isaac Bur . Pauper
26 CLEGG Martha D/of John Bapt
27 MITCHELL John S/of James Bapt
MAY
7 WALKER Ann
D/of George Bur .Surgeon
11 WHITE Sarah D/of George Bapt
11 SWALLOW Molly D/of Henry Bapt
15 EASTWOOD Ezra BUR
18 MARSDEN Thomas S/of
Francis Bapt
18 ELLIS David S/of Francis Bapt
24 PICKLES Hannah D/of David Bur
25 SENIOR Jonathan Bur . Pauper
JUNE
15 EASTWOOD
Ezra S/of James Bapt
15 DOBSON Rebecca D/of John Bapt
15 SENIOR Mary D/of John Bapt
21ARMITAGE Mary D/of William Bapt
22 BREARAH Martha D/of John Bapt
22 COOPE Mary D/of David Bur
JULY 1788
3 DEWHIRST Mary D/of Richard Bapt , Schoolmaster
4 LEE Hannah D/of John Bur
6 RACE John S/of John Bapt
10 COOPE William S/of Jeremiah Bapt
20 MARSDEN Sarah D/of John Bapt
23 POLLARD Maria D/of William of Hall Cliffe Bapt
23 TOOTAL Sarah D/of Thomas Bapt
AUG
1 WHITAKER
Joseph of The Doghouse, Bur
8 ROBERTS John S/of Abraham Bur . Pauper
17 CARTER Elizabeth D/of James Bapt Pauper.
23 NAYLOR Charles S/of William Bapt
23 WALKER Ann Wid/of Richard Bur
30 WILSON William S/of William Bur
SEP
4 BAYIDON Mary D/of M' Joseph Bapt
7 LEAK Betty D/of William Bapt . Pauper
8 HEPWORTH Luke S/of Thomas Bur
13 WESTERMAN Sarah D/of James Bapt
17 GROCOCK Amelia W/of William of Wakefield Bridge End Bur
OCTOBER
11 WHITWORTH Fanny D/of George of Doghouse Bapt
12 BOULD Ebenezer S/of Joseph Bapt
18 HEAL George S/of John Bapt
NOV
2 SHAW Elizabeth D/of Thomas Bapt
2 BEAUMONT John S/of Robert Bapt
11 MARSHELL Mary Widow of Lionel Bur
18 ARMITAGE George, Woolstapler Bur
19 TANKARD Amy W/of John Bur . Pauper
DEC
5 THOMPSON Thomas Bur
16 STEPHENSON Richard Bur Pauper
23 BARBER Henry S/of William Bur
25 HUNT John S/of Henry Bapt
25 MOOR John S/of Thomas Bapt
25 HAMPSHIRE Rachel D/of John Bapt
25 WALKER Sarah D/of George, Surgeon Bapt 27 &Bur,
26 LOCKWOOD Mary D/of Joseph Bapt
30 HIRST Ann D/of Thomas Bapt . Pauper
30 HIRST Margaret W/of Thomas Bur . Pauper
1789 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY
17GOODALL Elizabeth D/of John Bur
18 WHITELEY Martha D/of John Bapt
25 ARMITAGE Joseph S/of William Bapt
25 WHITE Molly D/of Joseph Bapt
25 LEE Edward S/of William Bapt
26 BARKER Frances D/of John Bapt
26 MITCHELL John S/of John Bur
FEB 1789
1 POLLARD Thomas S/of Joseph Bapt
8 RICHARDSON Martha D/of John Bapt
8 FISHER Joseph S/of James Bapt , Pauper
8 CARTER Ann D/of William Bapt
8 JAGGER Ann D/of Hannah Bapt . Natural Child
15 SYKES Joseph S/of Martin Bapt
15 ARMITAGE Elizabeth D/of Edward Bapt
17 GREEN James S/of John Bur Exciseman
20 TIFFENY William S/of Abraham Bur
22 EASTWOOD Rebecca D/of John Bapt
22 BROOK Martha D/of Joseph Bapt
24 NORTON Sarah D/of Joseph Bapt
25 DEWHIRST Martha W/of Richard, School master, Bur
MARCH
1 FARRAND Sarah D/of Joseph Bapt
1 ARMITAGE Sarah D/of of John Bur
2 TURTON Samuel S/of Benjamin Bur
6 DEWHIRST Mary D/of Richard Schoolmaster Bur
8 DEAN Hannah D/of John Bapt
10 QUARMBY William Bur
12 FIELDHOUSE William S/of William Bur Pauper
14 ELLIS Martha D/of John Bur
14 SWALLOW Sarah D/of Henry Bur Pauper
19 BARRACLOUGH George Armitage S/of Thomas Bur
22 WHITWORTH Fanny D/of George, Doghouse, Bur
22 BAINS John S/of John Bapt
22 THOMPSON Sarah D/of Benjamin Bapt
22 RACE John S/of John Bur
27 HEALD Sarah W/of John Bur
27 HEALD David S/of Timothy Bapt
28 THORNES Robert Bur
31 SHARPLESS William S/of William Bapt . Pauper
31 RICHARDSON James S/of Ann Bur Natural child
APRIL
6 ARMITAGE
Elizabeth D/of George Bur Pauper
11 Nancy D/of Wilson Bur Pauper
12
RHODES Nancy D/of John Bapt
12 WOOD Joseph S/of Charles Bapt
12 HAMPSHIRE Samuel S/of George Bapt
12 WOOD Thomas S/of Joseph Bapt
13 CRAVEN Mary D/of Joseph Bapt
13 WALTON Mary D/of Joseph Bapt
19 ARMITAGE Hannah D/of George Bapt . Pauper
22 ARMITAGE Mary D/of Thomas Bur Pauper
26 ELLIS Amelia D/of John Bapt
26 FISH Sarah D/of Richard Bur
27 KNOWLES Ann W/of Joseph Bur
28 ELLIS James Bur
MAY
1789
2 VICKERS Mearcy D/of Joseph of Leeds Bur
3 BARBER John S/of Richard Bapt
3 HEPWORTH Elizabeth D/of Thomas Bapt
3 HIRST Hannah D/of James Bapt
9 RENSHAW Hannah Widow of John Bur
31 SENIOR John S/of Thomas Bapt
31 SUNDERLAND Joseph S/of William Bapt
31 CHILD Sally D/of Thomas Bapt
JUNE
8 SWALLOW Molly D/of Henry Bur Pauper
15 ARMITAGE Thomas Bur Pauper
15 BURDEKIN Elizabeth W/of George Bur
20 SIDNEY John S/of James Bur
27 SPURR Joseph S/of John Bur
29 STRINGER Elizabeth W/of Thomas Bur Pauper
JULY
5 HIRST Elizabeth D/of James Bapt
12 GIGGAL Thomas S/of John Bapt
12 ELLIS Mark S/of Joshua Bapt
19 MORRIS William S/of John Bapt
19 TURTON George S/of Joseph Bapt
26 LEE John S/of John Bapt Pauper
AUG
2 CLEGG Sarah D/of
John of Street Side Bapt
2 CARTER Sarah D/of Thomas Bapt
7 KIPPAX Ann W/of Richard Bur
15 ARMITAGE John Pollard S/of Thomas Bapt
15 HARROP John S/of Benjamin Bapt
16 HINSLIFF Frederick S/of John Bapt . Pauper
Bapt 17 & Bur 19 TURTON Joshua S/of Benjamin Bur Pauper
23 SEEKER John S/of John Bapt . Pauper
28 DAWSON Thomas S/of Samuel Bur
SEP
6 COOPE
John Son of' Edward Bapt
6 RICHARDSON Sarah D/of James Bapt
6 JAGGAR Hannah D/of John Bapt
13 OVEREND Ann D/of Timothy Bapt
13 FISH Richard S/of John Bapt : Pauper
20 STEPHENSON Thomas S/of Matthew Bapt
27 NAYLOR Sarah D/of Hannah Bapt . Natural Child
OCT
4 CROWTHER Benjamin
S/of Duke Bapt
4 HINCH Joseph CASS S/of Elizabeth Bapt . Natural Child
11 FOX Mary D/of Joseph Bapt
15 Joshua KAY Bur Pauper
15 WILSON Edward S/of Edward Bur Pauper
15 WILSON James S/of Edward Bapt . Pauper
15 RAYNER Joseph S/of Joseph Bapt
25 PICKERING Grace W/of Samuel Bur
NOV
1 KNOWLES Ann W/of Joseph Bur
1 WADE Maria D/of George Bapt
14 POTTER Abraham S/of Thomas Bapt
22 RICHARDSON George S/of William Bapt Pauper,
DEC 1789
1 WALKER Ann D/of Richard Bapt
1 WHITE Joseph S/of John Bur
12 WALSHAW Frances D/of Thomas Bapt
13 FARRAR Hannah D/of Isaac Bapt Pauper
16 ELLIS David S/of Francis Bur
19 PICKLES Benjamin S/of Elkanah Bur Pauper
20 HAIGH William S/of Jeremiah Bapt
25 WOOD Joseph S/of John Bapt
26 BRUERTON Hannah D/of Elijah Bapt
1790 Parish Register of Horbury in the Parish of Wakefield
JANUARY 1790
30 ARMITAGE William S/of William Bapt
30 ARMITAGE George S/of George Bapt . Pauper
24 BOOTH Betty D/of William Bapt . Pauper
3 BREARLEY George S/of John Bur
24 HARDWICK John S/of Joseph Bapt . Pauper
26 SMITH John S/of Joseph Bapt . Pauper
24 WHITE Alice D/of Thomas Bapt . Pauper
30 WHITE Sarah Widow of Joseph Bur
FEBRUARY 1790
28 BEDFORD George S/of Thomas Bapt
28 GOODALL Sarah D/of Hannah Bapt . Natural Child
21 HEAP Ann D/of John Bapt
21 HAWKHEAD Fanny D/of Samuel Bapt
14 LAW Joshua S/of James Bapt
16 FISH Richard S/of Joseph Bapt . Pauper
6 RAYNER Ann D/of James Bapt
20 ROBERTS Mary W/of Joseph Bur
14 SCHOLEFIELD Martha D/of John Bapt . Pauper
16 WADDINGTON Elizabeth D/of William Bapt . Pauper
7 WALKER Benjamin S/of Thomas Bapt
MAR. 1790
13 CRAVEN Joseph S/of Joseph Bapt
14 TURTON John S/of Joseph Bapt
6 WALKER Susanna W/of Gervase Bur
25 WHITWORTH Samuel S/of George Bapt
14 WINTER James S/of Thomas Bapt . Pauper
APRIL 1790
25 BARKER Amelia D/of John Bapt
29 CLEGG Elizabeth W/of John Bur
25 DEAN John S/of John Bapt
4 GAWTHORP Hannah D/of Matthew Bapt . Pauper
5 HAMPSHIRE John S/of John Bapt . Pauper
25 HARDAKER Richard S/of William Bapt
17 HAWKHEAD Elizabeth W/of of William Bur . Pauper
25 HEAP William S/of William Bapt
4 KAY Mary D/of Arthur Bapt
24 NORTON Bapt &Bur Ann D/of Joseph
4 PICKLES Alice D/of Elikanah Bapt . Pauper
5 PICKERSGILL Jeremiah S/of George Bapt
4 RACE Joshua S/of John Bapt
4 ROBERTS Ann D/of Joshua Bapt
25 WADE Martha D/of John Bapt
12 WALKER Elizabeth D/of George Bapt . Surgeon
1 WHITWORTH Samuel S/of George Bur
MAY
16 BARBER George S/of Richard Bur
1 BOOTH Dinah Widow of Henry Bur . Pauper
16 BREARLEY Sarah D/of John Bapt . Pauper
16 CARTER Martha D/of William Bapt . Pauper
23 CARTER Martha D/of James Bapt . Pauper
24 CRAWSHAW Betty D/of George Bapt
24 DEWHIRST John S/of Richard Bapt . Schoolmaster
24 DICKINSON Joshua S/of Joshua Bapt
24 EASTWOOD Sarah D/of James Bapt
1 FIELDHOUSE William S/of William Bapt . Pauper
29 HIRST Ann D/of John Bapt
23 RICHARDSON Hannah Spawfirth D/of Ann Bapt . Pauper. Natural child
29 ROBERTS Betty W/of James Bur
23 TIFFANY Joseph S/of Abraham Bapt
23 WILSON John S/of William Bapt . Pauper
JUNE
27 ARMITAGE Bapt &Bur
28 John S/of William
1 ISSOTT John Bur . Pauper
27 MITCHELL Frances D/of James Bapt . Pauper
JULY
11 CHARLESWORTH Sarah D/of William
Bapt
25 BLAKEY Susanna D/of William Bapt
7 INCE Elizabeth Widow of Joseph Bur
23 KIPPAX Richard Bur
18 QUARMBY Elizabeth D/of Joseph Bapt
25 WOOD Thomas S/of Joseph Bapt
AUG
1 BAINS Joseph S/of John
Bapt
29 BATLEY Sarah D/of Jonathan Bapt
14 BERRY Elizabeth D/of Moses Bapt
29 BURTON William S/of Daniel Bapt
20 HAIGH Jeremiah S/of William Bur
29 MARSDEN Benjamin S/of Francis Bapt
29 KNOWLES Mary Ann D/of Joseph Bapt
SEP
6 GOSNEY William S/of Jonathan Bapt
10 MITCHELL Ann W/of John Bur
6 PROCTOR John Bur
13 STRINGER John S/of Benjamin Bapt
OCTOBER
2 BARRACLOUGH Mary Ann D/of John Bapt
23 ELLIS Charles S/of James Bapt
31ELLIS Amelia D/of Francis Bapt Pauper
17 PICKLES Nancy D/of David Bapt Pauper
31 WHITE David S/of John Bapt Pauper
NOV 1790
7 CLEGG Sarah D/of John Bur
20 FEARNLEY Edmund S/of Anthony Bapt
21 HEALD Joshua S/of Timothy Bapt
21 LAISTER Jeremiah S/of Jeremiah Bapt
5 WADE Sarah W/of George Bur
DEC 1790
27 ARMITAGE Mary D/of David Bapt . Pauper
26 BARBER Benjamin S/of John Bapt . Pauper
22 BEDFORD Thomas Bur
12 BERRY Richard S/of Joseph Bapt
28 BOOTH Joseph S/of Daniel Bur . Pauper
5 COOPE Josiah S/of Edward Bur
14 CRAVEN Elizabeth W/of William Bur
5 HARROP Ann D/of Benjamin Bapt
26 PRESTON Joseph S/of John Bapt
29 TOOTAL Eleanor D/of Thomas Bapt